Round 3: Adelaide United v Perth Glory

Come support Adelaide United when they take on Perth Glory.

Join the Reds this Sunday afternoon for their first at the new Coopers Stadium

To purchase tickets, click here.



Sunday, 26 October 2014
Adelaide United v Perth Glory
Coopers Stadium, Adelaide
Kick-Off: 4:30 PM (Local) (5:00 PM AEDT)

Referee: Kris Griffiths-Jones
Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Cream
Assistant Referee 2: Paul Cetrangolo
Fourth Official: Rick Schneider

TV Broadcast: Live and exclusive coverage on FOX SPORTS 1HD & 1 from 5.00pm (AEDT) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast: 891 ABC Adelaide, Local Radio SA, ABC Grandstand Digital, Online/A-League Live Mobile phone app 

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ADLvPER

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (c) (GK), 2.Michael MARRONE, 3.Nigel BOOGAARD, 4.Dylan McGOWAN, 5.Osama MALIK, 6.CÁSSIO, 7.PABLO SÁNCHEZ, 8.ISAÍAS, 9.Sergio CIRIO, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 11.Bruce DJITE, 16.Craig GOODWIN, 17.Awer MABIL, 18.Jimmy JEGGO, 20.Paul IZZO (GK), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 22.Fabio FERREIRA, 32.Nathan KOSTANDOPOULOS
***two to be omitted***

Ins: 6.CÁSSIO (promoted), 17.Awer MABIL (return from international duty), 20.Paul IZZO (GK) (return from international duty), 32.Nathan KOSTANDOPOULOS (promoted)
Outs: 24.Bruce KAMAU (omitted), 30.John HALL (GK) (omitted)
Unavailable: Cameron WATSON (toe – 2-3 weeks), Jordan ELSEY (wrist –  5 weeks), 15.Ben WARLAND (ankle – 4 weeks)


Perth Glory squad: 1.Daniel VUKOVIC (GK)  2.Jack CLISBY, 3.Brandon O’NEILL, 4.Riley WOODCOCK , 5.Rostyn GRIFFITHS, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 7.Youssouf HERSI,  9.Andy KEOGH, 10.Nebosja MARINKOVIC, 11.Richard GARCIA, 13.Diogo FERREIRA, 15.Jamie MACLAREN, 17.Mitch NICHOLS,18.Jack DUNCAN (GK), 20.Daniel DE SILVA , 21.Scott JAMIESON, 23.Michael THWAITE (c), 24.Matt DAVIES 
***two to be omitted***

Ins: 4.Riley WOODCOCK (promoted), 18.Jack DUNCAN (GK) (promoted), 20.Daniel DE SILVA (promoted), 24.Matt DAVIES (promoted)
Outs: 19.Josh RISDON (ankle – 1 week), 30.Jordan THURTELL (omitted)
Unavailable: 16.Sidnei SCIOLA (calf), 8.Ruben ZADKOVICH (back), Chris HAROLD (thigh), 26.Harry O’BRIEN (groin)