Confirmed squads for FFA Cup 2019 Round of 32 Match Day 3


Match Day 3 of the FFA Cup 2019 Round of 32 will see the last of the two Member Federation clubs take on Hyundai A-League clubs with last year’s FFA Cup Winners, Adelaide United, travelling to Somers St to face the Melbourne Knights as the main live broadcast match on Fox Sports More 507 from 7:00pm (AEST) with the Brisbane Strikers hosting the Wellington Phoenix at Perry Park in Brisbane.

The remaining three fixtures are all Hyundai A-League club affairs with Sydney FC up against Brisbane Roar FC at Leichhardt Oval, Melbourne Victory hosting the Newcastle Jets and the Western Sydney Wanderers FC travelling across the Nullabor to face Perth Glory at Dorrien Gardens.

Following the completion of the round, the draw for the FFA Cup Round of 16 will be conducted in the Fox Sports studios by former Socceroos captain and Marconi Stallions legend, Paul Okon.

All matches will also be streamed on www.foxsports.com.au, Kayo Sports (www.kayosports.com.au) and MyFootball Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers.

You can also follow all the action on twitter using the hashtags #FFACup #MagicOfTheCup

FFA Cup 2019 - Round of 32 – Match Day 3
Wednesday 7 August 2019

Melbourne Knights FC (VIC) v Adelaide United
Knights Stadium, Sunshine North, VIC
Kick-Off:
 7:30PM (Local) (7:30PM (AEST))
Referee: Lachlan Keevers
Assistant Referee 1: Wilson Brown
Assistant Referee 2: Andrew Stevenson
Fourth Official: Jonathan Barreiro

TV Broadcast: Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 507 from 7.00pm (AEST), www.foxsports.com.au, Kayo Sports (www.kayosports.com.au) and MyFootball Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Melbourne Knights FC (VIC) squad: 1.Hrvoje CAKARUN (gk), 2.Luke JURCIC, 5.Ayden BRICE, 6.Anthony DUZEL, 7.Gian ALBANO, 8.Caleb MIKULIC, 9.Hamish WATSON, 10.Marijan CVITKOVIC, 11.Nikola JURKOVIC, 12.Corey SEWELL, 13.Ivan GRGIC, 14.Ata INIA, 15.Adrian TARDIO, 16.Mohamed AWAD, 17.Juan Felipe SANCHEZ ROMERO, 19.Nicholas GLAVAN, 20.Jordan GIFKINS (gk), 22.Thomas SKOFF (gk), 25.Atilla OFLI, 27.Joseph FRANJIC

Adelaide United squad: 1.Daniel MARGUSH (gk), 2.Michael MARRONE, 4.Ryan STRAIN, 5.Michael MARIA, 6.Vince LIA, 7.Ryan KITTO, 8.Riley MCGREE, 16.Nathan KONSTANDOPOULOS, 17.Nikola MILEUSNIC, 20.Paul IZZO (gk), 22.Michael JAKOBSEN, 23.Jordan ELSEY, 24.Pacifique NIYONGABIRE, 26.Benjamin HALLORAN , 28.Kristin KONSTANDOPOULOS, 29.Kusini YENGI, 30.Isaac RICHARDS (gk), 31.Mirko BOLAND, 32.Carlo ARMIENTO, 35.Al Hassan TOURE

Unavailable: 14.George BLACKWOOD (injured), 18.Lachlan BROOK (international duty), 27.Louis D'ARRIGO (international duty)


Sydney FC v Brisbane Roar FC
Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield, NSW
Kick-Off:
 7:30PM (Local) (7:30PM (AEST))
Referee: Katie Patterson
Assistant Referee 1: Scott Edeling
Assistant Referee 2: Brad Wright
Fourth Official: Ben Abraham

Streaming Broadcast: Live coverage on www.foxsports.com.au, Kayo Sports (www.kayosports.com.au) and MyFootball Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Sydney FC squad: 1.Andrew REDMAYNE (gk), 2.Patrick FLOTTMANN, 4.Alex WILKINSON, 5.Alexander BAUMJOHANN, 6.Ryan MCGOWAN, 7.Michael ZULLO, 8.Paulo RETRE, 9.Adam LE FONDRE, 10.Milos NINKOVIC, 11.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 13.Brandon O'NEIL, 16.Joel KING, 17.Anthony CACERES, 18.Luke IVANOVIC, 20.Thomas HEWARD-BELLE (gk), 21.Patrick SCIBILIO, 23.Rhyan GRANT, 24.Marco TILIO, 25.Ryan TEAGUE, 26.Luke BRATTAN, 27.Jordan SWIBEL, 28.Benjamin VAN MEURS, 29.Harry VAN DER SAAG

Brisbane Roar FC squad: 1.Maxime CROCOMBE (gk), 2.Scott NEVILLE, 4.Daniel BOWLES, 5.Thomas ALDRED, 6.Macauley GILLESPHEY, 7.Jai INGHAM, 8.Jacob PEPPER, 9.Roy O'DONOVAN, 10.Bradden INMAN, 12.Aiden O'NEILL, 13.Stefan MAUK, 14.George MELLS, 15.Aaron REARDON, 20.Aaron HOLLOWAY, 21.Jamie YOUNG (gk), 22.Jake MCGING, 23.Dylan WENZEL-HALLS, 24.Connor O'TOOLE, 25.Rahmat AKBARI, 26.James O'SHEA, 27.Kai TREWIN, 28.Izaack POWELL, 29.Jordan COURTNEY-PERKINS, 30.Mirza MURATOVIC, 31.Macklin FREKE (gk)


Perth Glory v Western Sydney Wanderers FC
Dorrien Gardens, West Perth, WA
Kick-Off:
 6:00PM (Local) (8:00PM (AEST))
Referee: Adam Fielding
Assistant Referee 1: Josh Mannella
Assistant Referee 2: Arvin Shanmuganathan
Fourth Official: Shane Skinner

Streaming Broadcast: Live coverage on www.foxsports.com.au, Kayo Sports (www.kayosports.com.au) and MyFootball Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Perth Glory squad: 1.Tando VELPHI (gk), 2.Alex GRANT, 3.Jacob TRATT, 4.Shane LOWRY, 5.Ivan FRANJIC, 7.Joel CHIANESE, 10.Bruno FORNAROLI, 12.Soobeom KIM, 14.Chris HAROLD, 15.Brandon WILSON, 16.Tomi MRCELA, 17.Diego CASTRO, 18.Nick D'AGOSTINO, 20.Jake BRIMMER, 21.Trent OSTLER, 25.Ethan BROOKS, 26.Joshua RAWLINS, 27.Juande PRADOS LOPEZ, 28.Gabriel POPOVIC, 29 Kristian POPOVIC, 31.Daniel WALSH, 33.Liam REDDY (gk), 88.Neil KILKENNY

Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad: 1.Daniel LOPAR (gk), 4.Dylan MCGOWAN, 5.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI, 6.Kosta GROZOS, 10.Radoslaw MAJEWSKI, 11.Bruce KAMAU, 12.Mitchell DUKE, 13.Tass MOURDOUKOUTAS, 14.Mathieu CORDIER, 17.Keanu BACCUS, 19.Pirmin SCHWEGLER, 21.Tarek ELRICH, 22.Nicholas SULLIVAN, 27.Kwame YEBOAH, 28.Fabian MONGE, 29.Daniel WILMERING, 31.Noah PAGDEN, 32.Lochlan CONSTABLE, 33.Tate RUSSELL, 34.Patrick ZIEGLER, 35.Mohamed ADAM, 36.Jarrod CARLUCCIO, 40.Nicholas SUMAN (gk), 50.Jack GREENWOOD (gk)


Melbourne Victory v Newcastle Jets
AAMI Park, Melbourne, VIC
Kick-Off:
 7:30PM (Local) (7:30PM (AEST))
Referee: Shaun Evans
Assistant Referee 1: George Lakrindis
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Ilievski
Fourth Official: Adam Bavcar

Streaming Broadcast: Live coverage on www.foxsports.com.au, Kayo Sports (www.kayosports.com.au) and MyFootball Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Matthew ACTON (gk), 2.Storm ROUX, 3.Corey BROWN, 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Kenjok ATHIU, 9.Andrew NABBOUT, 10 Robbie KRUSE, 11.Ola TOIVONEN, 13.Birkan KIRDAR, 14.Thomas DENG, 16.Joshua HOPE, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (gk), 24.Elvis KAMSOBA, 25.Anthony LESIOTIS, 26.Jay BARNETT, 28.Benjamin CARRIGAN, 29.Brandon LAUTON, 30.Matthew SUTTON (gk), 31.Andrew VISCIGLIO, 32.Jack PALAZZOLO, 33.Aaron ANDERSON, 34.Matthew BOZINOVSKI, 35.Nuh SEHAVDIC

Newcastle Jets squad: 1.Glen MOSS (gk), 3.Jason HOFFMAN, 4.Nigel BOOGAARD, 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI, 6.Steven UGARKOVIC, 9.Abdiel ARROYO, 10.Dimi PETRATOS, 11.Nick FITZGERALD, 14.Kaine SHEPPARD, 16.Matthew MILLAR, 18.Johnny KOUTROUMBIS, 19.Kosta PETRATOS, 20.Lewis ITALIANO (gk), 22.Lachlan JACKSON, 23.Matthew RIDENTON, 24.Joesph CHAMPNESS, 25.Jack SIMMONS, 28.Patrick LANGLOIS, 30.Keegan HUGHES (gk), 31.Maki PETRATOS, 32.Angus THURGATE, 40.Noah JAMES (gk), 44.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY
 

Brisbane Strikers (QLD) v Wellington Phoenix
Perry Park, Bowen Hills, QLD
Kick-Off:
 7:30PM (Local) (7:30PM (AEST))
Referee: Alex King
Assistant Referee 1: David Walsh
Assistant Referee 2: Nathan MacDonald
Fourth Official: Chris Beath

Streaming Broadcast: Live coverage on www.foxsports.com.au, Kayo Sports (www.kayosports.com.au) and MyFootball Live App, Live Fast and Data Free for Telstra mobile customers

Brisbane Strikers (QLD) squad: 1.Bon SCOTT (gk), 2.Christopher MAHER, 3.Michael MCGOWAN, 4.Matthew RICHARDSON, 5.Lloyd CABILAN, 6.Scott HALLIDAY, 7.Fraser HILLS, 8.Ryan PALMER, 9.Andrew PENGELLY, 10.Jacob MCLEAN, 11.Zachary MALTBY, 12.Danilo KOVACEVIC, 13.Ryan RICHANI, 14.Dongyoo KIM, 15.Aiden BENDER, 16.Joshua MATCHAM, 17.Hiroki OMORI, 18.Cade MCDERMOTT, 19.Ioritana ENTROP, 20.Tomislav MESARIC (gk), 30.Charles GRIFFIN (gk)

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1.Stefan MARINOVIC (gk), 2.Liam MCGING, 3.Luke DE VERE, 4.Te Atawhai HUDSON-WIHONGI, 6.Tim PAYNE, 8.Cameron DEVLIN, 9.David BALL, 10.Ulises Alejandro DAVILA PLASCENCIA, 11.Jaushua SOTIRIO, 13.Liberato CACACE, 14.Alex RUFER, 16.Louis FENTON, 17.Callan ELLIOT, 20.Oliver SAIL (gk), 21.Callum MCCOWATT, 23.Walter SCOTT, 27.Steven TAYLOR, 31.Ben WAINE, 32.Sam SUTTON

Note: squads are subject to change without notice