Management and Staff

A-League Football Department 
Director of Football – Bruce Djite
Football Operations Coordinator – Will Cutts
Head Coach – Carl Veart
Assistant Coach – Ross Aloisi
Assistant Coach – Airton Andrioli
Goalkeeper Coach – Eugene Galekovic
Strength and Conditioning Coach – Django Gentilcore
Sport Scientist – Stuart Gollan
Head Physiotherapist – Samuel Townsley​
Physiotherapist – Justin Graetz
Doctor – James Ilic
Dietician – Anthony Mead
Team Support Manager – Colin Varacalli

W-League Football Department
Head of Women's Football – Ivan Karlovic
Football Coordinator – Marie Spagnoletti
Head Coach – Adrian Stenta
Assistant Coach – Joe Mullen
Second Assistant Coach – Michele Lastella
Third Assistant Coach – Stella Rigon
Goalkeeper Coach – Anthony Breadon
Strength and Conditioning Coach – Eleni Vosnakis
Strength and Conditioning Assistant – Ebony Charles
Physiotherapist – Emily Thorn
Video Analyst – Kosta Juric
Dietician – Matt Summers

Youth Team Football Department 
Head of Youth Football – Airton Andrioli
Assistant Coach – Elvis Markov 
Goalkeeper Coach – Joe Verringer
Strength and Conditioning Coach – Katrina Smith
Physiotherapist – Justin Graetz
Physiotherapist – Jack O'Leary
Team Manager – William Mockridge

Administration
Chief Executive Officer – Nathan Kosmina
Head of Marketing and Communications – Marius Zanin
Media and Communications Manager – Jordan Trombetta
Media and Communications Assistant – Gianluca Filosi
Digital Content Manager – Tim Baker
Graphic Designer – Monique Varricchio
Membership and Ticketing Coordinator – Xavier Wagner
Membership and Administration Officer – Lauren Pate
Community Programs Coordinator – Ruben Garcia Byrne
Retail and Merchandise Coordinator – Lachlan Cameron

Commercial
Global Commercial Director – Adam Thomson
Head of Commercial – John Tsianos
Global Engagement Executive – Steven Chen
Commercial Partnerships Executive – Fabrizio Petrone

Finance
Finance and Administration Manager – Selina Lee 
Finance Officer – Anna D’Angelica